ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Accounting

aport de capital in natura

English translation: in-kind capital contribution

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:aport de capital in natura
English translation:in-kind capital contribution
Entered by: Ioana Costache

07:58 May 18, 2007
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Romanian term or phrase: aport de capital in natura
aport de capital in natura
corneliu
in-kind capital contribution
Explanation:
Capital contribution = A contribution, in cash or in kind, leading to an increase in the equity capital of a company and which does not generally constitute taxable income for the company.
Selected response from:

Ioana Costache
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +5in-kind capital contribution
Ioana Costache
4issue otherwise than for cashRODICA CIOBANU


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +5
in-kind capital contribution


Explanation:
Capital contribution = A contribution, in cash or in kind, leading to an increase in the equity capital of a company and which does not generally constitute taxable income for the company.


    Reference: http://www.hmrc.gov.uk/manuals/intmanual/intm539000.htm
Ioana Costache
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anamaria bulgariu
1 min
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Tatiana Neamţu
36 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Maria Tulbure
56 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
21 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  anca mesco
3 days10 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

2 days3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
issue otherwise than for cash


Explanation:
conform "Dictionarului Explicativ de Contabilitate" - aport de capital la formarea unei firme, sau la majorarea capitalului acesteia, realizat altfel decat prin aport de numerar

RODICA CIOBANU
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 19