KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Accounting

cheltuieli deductibile

English translation: deductible expenses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:cheltuieli deductibile
English translation:deductible expenses
Entered by: Alice Crisan

10:25 Sep 3, 2008
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Romanian term or phrase: cheltuieli deductibile
deductabilitate
Catinca
deductible expenses
Explanation:
Deductible Expenses. Adds Article to your Entrepreneur Assist Bookmark page. Definition: Expenditures for business items that have no future life (such as ...
www.entrepreneur.com/encyclopedia/term/82214.html - 51k - Cached

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-09-03 10:34:37 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Cu multa placere Catinca, oricand :)
Selected response from:

Alice Crisan
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6deductible expensesAlice Crisan
5allowable expenses
Sigina


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
allowable expenses


Explanation:
Cf. cu Dicţionarul economic

Sigina
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Notes to answerer
Asker: multumesc mult


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
deductible expenses


Explanation:
Deductible Expenses. Adds Article to your Entrepreneur Assist Bookmark page. Definition: Expenditures for business items that have no future life (such as ...
www.entrepreneur.com/encyclopedia/term/82214.html - 51k - Cached

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-09-03 10:34:37 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Cu multa placere Catinca, oricand :)

Alice Crisan
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Albu
0 min
  -> Multumesc Andrei :) , promt ca intotdeauna

agree  Radu DANAILA
1 min
  ->  Multumesc Radu :)

agree  liviu roth: cu intarziere, excelent
1 hr
  -> Thank you ! :)

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
6 hrs
  -> Multumesc Josif :)

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
7 hrs
  -> Multumesc TDL :)

agree  miki43
534 days