KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Accounting

factura de decontare

English translation: disbursement invoice


10:27 Sep 3, 2008
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Romanian term or phrase: factura de decontare
facturare
Catinca
English translation:disbursement invoice
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Andrei Albu
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc mult
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4disbursement invoice
Andrei Albu
4 -1reimbursement invoice
Sigina


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
disbursement invoice


Explanation:
:)

Andrei Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
multumesc mult

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sigina : :)
0 min
  -> Mulţumesc ;)

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
6 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
7 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Anca Nitu: si e si in engleza :)
8 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
reimbursement invoice


Explanation:
.

Sigina
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Andrei Albu: reimbursement = rambursare, nu decontare :(
3 mins
  -> jes, asa scrie in dictionar... acuma m-am uitat si pe internet, ai dreptate!