KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Accounting

inspectie fiscala partiala / generala

English translation: general/ partial fiscal audit


10:20 Sep 4, 2008
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Romanian term or phrase: inspectie fiscala partiala / generala
inspectii fiscale
Catinca
English translation:general/ partial fiscal audit
Explanation:
http://www.omr.state.ny.us/wp/wp_catalogg1755.jsp
http://www.tampagov.net/dept_cable_communication/information...
Selected response from:

Anca Nitu
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1partial / general tax inspection
Diana Wright
4 +1general/ partial fiscal auditAnca Nitu
4Partial/General Tax Audit
Sigina


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
partial / general tax inspection


Explanation:


Diana Wright
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAdrian MM.
1 day9 hrs
  -> Thank you.

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Partial/General Tax Audit


Explanation:
Este un document in ambele limbi in link.


    Reference: http://www.kpmg.ro/dbfetch/52616e646f6d4956168b815c8c8bd43e6...
Sigina
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
general/ partial fiscal audit


Explanation:
http://www.omr.state.ny.us/wp/wp_catalogg1755.jsp
http://www.tampagov.net/dept_cable_communication/information...


Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  liviu roth: "fiscal" acopera o arie mai larga decat "tax"
1 day6 hrs