ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Accounting

capital de lucru

English translation: working capital

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:capital de lucru
English translation:working capital
Entered by: eneralu

12:18 May 11, 2009
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / accounting
Romanian term or phrase: capital de lucru
sunt in mare consecinta creditelor exprimate in euro pentru capital de lucru si avansurile obtinute.
eneralu
Romania
working capital
Explanation:
http://www.manager.ro/articole/cash-flow/ce-reprezinta-capit...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 minute (2009-05-11 12:22:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://dictionar.netflash.ro/termeni-financiari/?w=capital s...
Selected response from:

Irina-Maria Foray
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc frumos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8working capitalIrina-Maria Foray
5working capitalRODICA CIOBANU


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
captal de lucru
working capital


Explanation:
http://www.manager.ro/articole/cash-flow/ce-reprezinta-capit...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 minute (2009-05-11 12:22:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://dictionar.netflash.ro/termeni-financiari/?w=capital s...

Irina-Maria Foray
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
multumesc frumos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annamaria Amik
1 min
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  anamaria bulgariu
4 mins
  ->  Mulţumesc

agree  Radu DANAILA
6 mins
  ->  Mulţumesc

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
6 mins
  ->  Mulţumesc

agree  Marina Aidova
13 mins
  ->  Mulţumesc

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  ELLA IACOB
6 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Florina-Livia Angheluta
18 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
captal de lucru
working capital


Explanation:
conform termenilor de contabilitate tradusi in engleza-Macrostandard expert

RODICA CIOBANU
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 19