KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Accounting

Venituri in gestiune

English translation: administrated incomes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:Venituri in gestiune
English translation:administrated incomes
Entered by: Mihaela Sinca

17:15 Mar 3, 2004
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Romanian term or phrase: Venituri in gestiune
Venituri in gestiune

Apare sub titlul “Explicatii” intr-o fisa de fundamentare a preturilor la apa potabila.
xxxMihai Badea
Luxembourg
administrated incomes
Explanation:
administrated incomes
Selected response from:

Mihaela Sinca
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2administrated incomes
Mihaela Sinca
3trust accountAnca Nitu
3administration income
Paula Cirstoiu


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
administrated incomes


Explanation:
administrated incomes

Mihaela Sinca
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Nitu: si asa depinde in context
37 mins
  -> Ai dreptate, se poate interpreta in functie de context.

agree  Hezy Mor
4 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
administration income


Explanation:
:))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-03-03 17:20:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scuze :incomes ca e la plural

Paula Cirstoiu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Anca Nitu: asta ar fi " veniturile administatiei" nu venituri administrate de cineva
23 mins

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trust account


Explanation:
trust account=a trust is the holding of property and the equitable managament of that property by one person

sau poate fi si trust fund
depinde in ce context



    Reference: http://www.skyfi.com/wealth/trust.asp?contentid=trustglossar...
Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 76