KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Accounting

fisa fiscala rectificativa

English translation: Amended Individual Income Tax Return (form)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:fisa fiscala rectificativa
English translation:Amended Individual Income Tax Return (form)
Entered by: Mihaela Sinca

13:22 Mar 11, 2004
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Romanian term or phrase: fisa fiscala rectificativa
Help pls
Dan Marasescu
Romania
Amended Individual Income Tax Return (form)
Explanation:
http://www2.state.ga.us/departments/dor/inctax/individual_in...
http://www.granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index102...
Selected response from:

Mihaela Sinca
Grading comment
Multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Amended Individual Income Tax Return (form)
Mihaela Sinca
2fiscal rectification document
Oana Apetrei


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
fiscal rectification document


Explanation:
imi dau doar cu presupusul, n-am intilnit in limba engleza ceva asemenator

Oana Apetrei
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Amended Individual Income Tax Return (form)


Explanation:
http://www2.state.ga.us/departments/dor/inctax/individual_in...
http://www.granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index102...


Mihaela Sinca
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oana Popescu
3 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Lavinia Pirlog
6 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  xxxKirstyMacC: also: adjusted
8 hrs
  -> multumesc