KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Accounting

venit net recalculat

English translation: refigured net income


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:venit net recalculat
English translation:refigured net income
Entered by: Mihaela Sinca

20:31 Mar 11, 2004
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Romanian term or phrase: venit net recalculat
TIA
Dan Marasescu
Romania
refigured net income
Explanation:
refigured net income
Selected response from:

Mihaela Sinca
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1refigured net income
Mihaela Sinca
3re-assessed net incomexxxKirstyMacC


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
refigured net income


Explanation:
refigured net income

Mihaela Sinca
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOanaK: Or "recalculated", as in les.man.ac.uk/ipa97/papers/baker1.html
52 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
re-assessed net income


Explanation:
if for tax purposes

xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20