KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Accounting

facturi neintocmite

English translation: unissued invoices


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:facturi neintocmite
English translation:unissued invoices
Entered by: Mihaela Roman

09:00 Jul 2, 2004
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Romanian term or phrase: facturi neintocmite
Facturile neintocmite reprezinta avize emise catre Metro Cash & Carry SRL nefacturate deoarece au existat discordante intre evidenta lor si cea a societatii.
Mihaela Roman
Romania
unissued invoices
Explanation:
'Unused or unissued receipts or sales/commercial invoices in the possession of taxpayers and have been previously registered and stamped prior to the ...'
Selected response from:

xxxKirstyMacC
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3unissued invoicesxxxKirstyMacC
4 +1undrafted invoices
elenus
3 +1unwritten invoices
Andrei Albu


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unwritten invoices


Explanation:
-

Andrei Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Anghel: este mai des intalnit pe google
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
undrafted invoices


Explanation:
.

elenus
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asco
17 mins
  -> multumesc

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
unissued invoices


Explanation:
'Unused or unissued receipts or sales/commercial invoices in the possession of taxpayers and have been previously registered and stamped prior to the ...'



    www.ey.com/global/download.nsf/Philippines/ Tax_Bulletin_-_Sep_03/$file/Tax%20Bulletin%20-%20Sep%202003.pdf
xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Anghel: suna mai bine
46 mins
  -> You were right!

agree  Cristina Butas
1 hr
  -> You were right!

agree  Narcisa
3 hrs
  -> We were right!