KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Accounting

vanzarea/casarea imobilizarilor corporale

English translation: sale/decomissioning of fixed assets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:vanzarea/casarea imobilizarilor corporale
English translation:sale/decomissioning of fixed assets
Entered by: Cristian Nicolaescu

09:35 Dec 9, 2004
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Romanian term or phrase: vanzarea/casarea imobilizarilor corporale
imobilizarile corporale care sunt casate sau vandute sunt eliminate din bilant
pur
sale/decomissioning of fixed assets
Explanation:
decomissioning = scoaterea/retragerea din serviciu/dezafectare/casare
in acest caz imobilizarile corporale sunt mijloacele fixe, echipamente, utilaje, instalatii
Selected response from:

Cristian Nicolaescu
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1sale/cassation/cancellation of tangible assets
elenus
4sale/decomissioning of fixed assetsCristian Nicolaescu
4sale/cancellation of fixed assetsxxxeVerbum


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sale/cancellation of fixed assets


Explanation:
Din cate stiu, "cassation" se foloseste in engleza doar pentru "Curte de casatie" etc.


    www.missouri.gov/mo/samii/ fin/bulletins/Fixed_Asset_Changes.pdf
xxxeVerbum
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 8

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sale/cassation/cancellation of tangible assets


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2004-12-09 10:09:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Intr-adevar, nici eu nu folosesc \"cassation\" decat ca termen juridic, desi cu acest sens exista si in dictionarul tehnic Everest. Este singurul motiv pentru care l-am dat ca varianta si ar fi trebuit sa mentionez asta... :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2004-12-09 10:11:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Iata si confirmarea:
Bulten Stainless - References
... cetera. The cassation of screws and hinges and the wear to assemby-equipment
was more and more distressing, costly and time-consuming. ...
www.bulten-stainless.se/eng/asko.htm - 13k - În Cache - Pagini similare

HIGASHIHIROSHIMA City Life improvement
... Where to Contact Municipal Tax Division 8-29 Saijo-Sakaemachi, Higashihiroshima
739-8601 TEL: 082-420-0910 Apply for cassation of your motorbike when you ...
www.city.higashihiroshima.hiroshima.jp/ english/tetsu/bike_3.htm - 4k - În Cache - Pagini similare


elenus
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Diaconu
4 mins
  -> multumesc

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sale/decomissioning of fixed assets


Explanation:
decomissioning = scoaterea/retragerea din serviciu/dezafectare/casare
in acest caz imobilizarile corporale sunt mijloacele fixe, echipamente, utilaje, instalatii

Cristian Nicolaescu
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4