KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Advertising / Public Relations

de profil

English translation: business line


16:58 Jul 3, 2004
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
Romanian term or phrase: de profil
"... tipurile de produse pe care le promovăm în calitate de distribuitori ai unor firme de profil din SUA".
Monica S.
English translation:business line
Explanation:
business line este termenul de la care as porni pentru reformularea frazei ;)

"companies from the USA in the same business line"
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1business line
Elvira Stoianov
4US based companies in this homesDocT
3the same industryxxxmonica34


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
business line


Explanation:
business line este termenul de la care as porni pentru reformularea frazei ;)

"companies from the USA in the same business line"

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Butas
1 day12 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the same industry


Explanation:
companies from the USA in the same industry

xxxmonica34
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

1 day16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
US based companies in this homes


Explanation:
specializate in acest domeniu

DocT
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian