KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

Va multumisc pentrie minumate ospitalitale!

English translation: Thank you for the wonderful hospitality!


15:29 Jun 30, 2007
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Aerospace / Aviation / Space
Romanian term or phrase: Va multumisc pentrie minumate ospitalitale!
This is a thank you note from a friend.
Bill Webster
English translation:Thank you for the wonderful hospitality!
Explanation:
I believe your friend ment:
Va multumesc pentru minunata ospitalitate!
Thank you for the wonderful hospitality!
Selected response from:

Marinela Sandoval
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Thank you for the wonderful hospitality!
Marinela Sandoval
5thanks for your kind hospitalityRODICA CIOBANU


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Thank you for the wonderful hospitality!


Explanation:
I believe your friend ment:
Va multumesc pentru minunata ospitalitate!
Thank you for the wonderful hospitality!

Marinela Sandoval
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Nagy
0 min
  -> Multumesc Andrea:)

agree  Elena Iercoşan: încadrată la „Aerospace”? :)
3 mins
  -> Multumesc Elena:) I am not sure about the "Aerospace"

agree  David Wright
4 hrs
  -> Multumesc David:)

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
thanks for your kind hospitality


Explanation:
cred ca este bine de precizat "your"

RODICA CIOBANU
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian