KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

poziţionare externă

English translation: ( scheduled for ) external flight(s) / on duty for external flights


07:29 Jul 3, 2008
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / Aviation
Romanian term or phrase: poziţionare externă
Pentru 4 tronsoane de zbor extern regulat / **poziţionare externa** / charter extern si charter intern...
Apare în fişa postului unui pilot.
Vă mulţumesc!
Andreea Vertes
Romania
English translation:( scheduled for ) external flight(s) / on duty for external flights
Explanation:
posibil
"pe lista" adica "in tura de externe"
din context nu se intelege prea bine
Selected response from:

Anca Nitu
Grading comment
Vă mulţumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3( scheduled for ) external flight(s) / on duty for external flightsAnca Nitu
2foreign air spacexxxsavaria


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
foreign air space


Explanation:
Can it be?


    Reference: http://www.globalsecurity.org/wmd/library/news/russia/2005/r...
xxxsavaria
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
( scheduled for ) external flight(s) / on duty for external flights


Explanation:
posibil
"pe lista" adica "in tura de externe"
din context nu se intelege prea bine

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Vă mulţumesc!