KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Art/Literary

Tare dor de tine tot timpui.Te rog din tot sufletul nu ma face sa sufar am inima

English translation: I miss you a lot every night and day.I beg you,don't make me suffer.I have a heart


17:25 Nov 6, 2003
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Romanian term or phrase: Tare dor de tine tot timpui.Te rog din tot sufletul nu ma face sa sufar am inima
love and emotion
andrew coulson
English translation:I miss you a lot every night and day.I beg you,don't make me suffer.I have a heart
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

milo3
Romania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2I miss you a lot every night and day.I beg you,don't make me suffer.I have a heartmilo3
5 +1I miss you all the time. Please don't make me suffer. My heart is
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I miss you all the time. Please don't make me suffer. My heart is


Explanation:
.

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 339

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
7 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I miss you a lot every night and day.I beg you,don't make me suffer.I have a heart


Explanation:
.

milo3
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ioana Costache
8 hrs

agree  adriana bulzan
10 hrs