KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Art/Literary

as renunta la tot cei omenesc lasa ma sa te iubesc

English translation: I would give up all human desire/need,


14:53 Nov 7, 2003
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Romanian term or phrase: as renunta la tot cei omenesc lasa ma sa te iubesc
love
andrew coulson
English translation:I would give up all human desire/need,
Explanation:
just let me love you


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2003-11-07 14:59:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

correct spelling: ce-i
Selected response from:

Maricica W.
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4I would give up all human desire/need,Maricica W.
5 +1I'd give up all that is human, only if you let me love you
Alexandru Pojoga
4I would give up every human thing. Let me love you.
Dan Marasescu


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
I would give up all human desire/need,


Explanation:
just let me love you


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2003-11-07 14:59:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

correct spelling: ce-i

Maricica W.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 196
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ZAMOLXIS
23 mins

agree  Tehno: correct spelling: lasa-ma
1 hr

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral: iar s-au apucat astia sa traduca manele (poate spera sa patrunda pe piata americana :)))
2 hrs
  -> si nici nu platesc ;)

agree  milo3
2 days17 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I would give up every human thing. Let me love you.


Explanation:
Ca sa vezi cum l-a facut din om neom :)

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 336

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I'd give up all that is human, only if you let me love you


Explanation:
Ca un comentariu: My Pairs sunt FR-EN si RO-EN, de fiecare data imi vine sa rad cand vad intrebari serioase in franceza si tot felul de glume gen "te iubesc" etc. in perechea romana.

Alexandru Pojoga
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maricica W.: :))
1 hr

agree  Oana Popescu
2 days14 hrs