KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Bus/Financial

referitor

English translation: regarding


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:referitor
English translation:regarding
Entered by: Elvira Stoianov

11:16 Jun 12, 2002
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Romanian term or phrase: referitor
referitor:import placi spectrale...
miche
regarding
Explanation:
that's it
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4regarding
Elvira Stoianov
4 +1referring to
Lydia Molea


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
regarding


Explanation:
that's it

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 339
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Albu
1 hr

agree  Lydia Molea: sorry ... I meant to agree right away and forgot to
1 hr

agree  corin
2 hrs

agree  Carmen Acai: Ok!
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
referring to


Explanation:
concerning, in reference to ...
just some more options in addition to eli's

Lydia Molea
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 102

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Albu
51 mins
  -> thanks