ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Bus/Financial

Legea nr.15/1990 privind reorganizarea unităţilor economice de stat in regii aut

English translation: try this...

12:05 Aug 9, 2002
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / asigurari
Romanian term or phrase: Legea nr.15/1990 privind reorganizarea unităţilor economice de stat in regii aut
prezentare a cadrului legal a pietei asigurarilor
Lyzuca
English translation:try this...
Explanation:
Law no. 15/1990 regarding the reorganization of state owned enterprises and transformation into self-governing administrations
Selected response from:

spencer
Romania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4try this...
spencer
4 +2Law no 15/1990 on the reorganization of state-owned economic agents into self-governing bodiesKatza
4Act 15 Of 1990 On The Reorganization Of State-Owned Enterprises Into Joint Stock Companies
Péter Tófalvi


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
try this...


Explanation:
Law no. 15/1990 regarding the reorganization of state owned enterprises and transformation into self-governing administrations

spencer
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Inga Murariu: maybe without "and transformation"
2 mins
  -> agree

agree  irikiri: se mai foloseste si "regies autonomes" ca in franceza. si opinia mea e ca "and transformation" poate sa lipseasca.
43 mins

agree  corin: de acord cu 'irikiri'
2 hrs

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
14 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Law no 15/1990 on the reorganization of state-owned economic agents into self-governing bodies


Explanation:
I noticed that in the EU they say Law no... ON smth, not regarding smth.
Also "autonomous bodies" can be an option.

Katza
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
9 hrs

agree  Simon Charass
2 days3 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Act 15 Of 1990 On The Reorganization Of State-Owned Enterprises Into Joint Stock Companies


Explanation:
What I wrote above is self-explaining.

Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 81