KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Bus/Financial

in stare de faliment; cotate la bursa; suma investita

English translation: bankrupt (, insolvent, broken); quoted/current on exchange; invested ammount


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:in stare de faliment; cotate la bursa; suma investita
English translation:bankrupt (, insolvent, broken); quoted/current on exchange; invested ammount
Entered by: spencer

13:44 Aug 11, 2002
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Romanian term or phrase: in stare de faliment; cotate la bursa; suma investita
economic
Lyzuca
bankrupt (, insolvent, broken); quoted/current on exchange; invested ammount
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

spencer
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2bankrupt (, insolvent, broken); quoted/current on exchange; invested ammount
spencer
5quoteddouani


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bankrupt (, insolvent, broken); quoted/current on exchange; invested ammount


Explanation:
-

spencer
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
7 mins

agree  Irina Schwab
1 day7 hrs

2 days13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
quoted


Explanation:
I would suggest: LISTED instead of quoted.

douani
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench