ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Bus/Financial

esalonare la plata a datoriilor

English translation: payment schedule file

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:esalonare la plata a datoriilor
English translation:payment schedule file
Entered by: asco

12:42 Mar 18, 2003
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Romanian term or phrase: esalonare la plata a datoriilor
un dosar de esalonare a datoriilor a fost depus la minister
dianasava
Romania
payment schedule file
Explanation:
a payment schedule file has been submitted at the ministry
Selected response from:

asco
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1debt (payment) rescheduling
costinro
4 +1payment schedule file
asco
4installment planAnca Nitu
3draft payment
Ioana Bostan


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
draft payment


Explanation:
a draft payments file for debts

Ioana Bostan
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 34

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
payment schedule file


Explanation:
a payment schedule file has been submitted at the ministry

asco
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 221

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabrielle Weatherhead: payment/debt scheduling.Vezi linkul lui Costinro, dar re-scheduling merge numai daca actiunea s-ar repeta, adica platile nu se vor face in acord cu prima esalonare.
10 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
debt (payment) rescheduling


Explanation:
vezi linkul

Succes!


    Reference: http://news.bbc.co.uk/1/hi/business/the_economy/336239.stm
costinro
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Nitu: doar o observatie am: rescheduling inseamna reesalonarea unei datorii neplatite de mult, aici din context inteleg ca ne aflam in prima faza : cea de esalonare , reesalonarea e cea care urmeaza de obicei
1 day3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
installment plan


Explanation:
a file regarding an installment plan for (outstanding debts/taxes) has been submitted at the ministry


alta varianta
inseamna plata in rate sau esalonat

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-19 16:59:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

poate ajuta:

http://www.r2b.ttu.edu/documents/Glossary.pdf

Installment credit Requires that the consumer must repay the amount owed in a specific number of equal payments, usually monthly



Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1893