KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Bus/Financial

avansuri incasate in contul comenzilor

English translation: alte variante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:avansuri incasate in contul comenzilor
English translation:alte variante
Entered by: Anca Nitu

08:44 Apr 1, 2003
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Romanian term or phrase: avansuri incasate in contul comenzilor
este vorba de un articol din bilantul contabil – varianta mea este: advances collected for the account of orders
dianasava
Romania
alte variante
Explanation:

advance payments for the orders
vezi dictionar:
avans, acont; arvuna = advance money
si tone de hit-uri pe google

sau (citeodata)
deposit in order to secure the orders

cind se plateste un avans pt a confirma si asigura comanda
Selected response from:

Anca Nitu
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1advances received on orders in progress
costinro
4 -1alte varianteAnca Nitu


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
advances received on orders in progress


Explanation:
Vezi linkul :)

Succes


    Reference: http://www.infobel.com/cobra/eurodb/sample3en.htm
costinro
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  danyce
9 hrs
  -> Multumesc.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
alte variante


Explanation:

advance payments for the orders
vezi dictionar:
avans, acont; arvuna = advance money
si tone de hit-uri pe google

sau (citeodata)
deposit in order to secure the orders

cind se plateste un avans pt a confirma si asigura comanda

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1893

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Iulian Dumitrascu: payments received on account of orders
3745 days