KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Bus/Financial

creante privind capitalul subscris si nevarsat

English translation: subscribed and unpaid capital (financial) receivables


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:creante privind capitalul subscris si nevarsat
English translation:subscribed and unpaid capital (financial) receivables
Entered by: Anca Nitu

11:14 Apr 2, 2003
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Romanian term or phrase: creante privind capitalul subscris si nevarsat
Nu pot oferi context intrucat este vorba de un articol din bilant; varianta mea este receivables regarding subscribed and unpaid capital
dianasava
Romania
subscribed and unpaid capital (financial) receivables
Explanation:
i-as zice eu...
Selected response from:

Anca Nitu
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5subscribed capital called but not paiddanyce
4subscribed and unpaid capital (financial) receivablesAnca Nitu


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subscribed and unpaid capital (financial) receivables


Explanation:
i-as zice eu...

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1893

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
subscribed capital called but not paid


Explanation:
asta este varianta engleza pe care am intalnit-o cel mai des pentru acest context.

Pentru mai multa siguranta vezi referinta de mai jos

Acolo vei gasi Current assets-debtors-subscribed capital called but not paid


    www.contab-audit.ro/english/accountancy 1.html
danyce
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian