KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Bus/Financial

venituri de exploatare

English translation: operating income


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:venituri de exploatare
English translation:operating income
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

09:49 Apr 3, 2003
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / financial report
Romanian term or phrase: venituri de exploatare
Intr-un raport al administratorilor.

Cu multumiri,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
operating income
Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-03 09:59:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cf. \"Operating income [thousands ROL]\"
\"Venituri de exploatare [mii lei]\"

http://www.galfinband.ro/en/corpinfo/financial.htm
http://www.galfinband.ro/ro/corpinfo/financial.htm
Selected response from:

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2operating income
Sarah Ponting
3income resulting from equipment utilization
Elvira Stoianov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
operating income


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-03 09:59:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cf. \"Operating income [thousands ROL]\"
\"Venituri de exploatare [mii lei]\"

http://www.galfinband.ro/en/corpinfo/financial.htm
http://www.galfinband.ro/ro/corpinfo/financial.htm

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  costinro: mai precis gross operating income
2 hrs

agree  Anca Nitu
5 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
income resulting from equipment utilization


Explanation:
presupun ca la asta s-ar putea referi

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 339