KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Bus/Financial

evidentiat la cost

English translation: are mentioned on the list of expenses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:evidentiat (evidenţiat) la cost
English translation:are mentioned on the list of expenses
Entered by: Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR

10:42 Apr 3, 2003
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / financial report
Romanian term or phrase: evidentiat la cost
Conturile de furnizori si alte datorii:
Conturile de furnizori si alte datorii sunt evidentiate la cost.

Multumesc,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
are mentioned
Explanation:
on the list of expenses

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-04 12:59:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

supplier accounts as well as other debts (liabilities)...
Selected response from:

Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5are mentioned
Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
3appear on the debit side as costs/expensesAnca Nitu


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
appear on the debit side as costs/expenses


Explanation:
http://www.electroaparataj.ro/raport/Note la Situatii Financ...

explica cit de cit cu ce se maninca

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1893

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
are mentioned


Explanation:
on the list of expenses

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-04 12:59:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

supplier accounts as well as other debts (liabilities)...

Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 67