KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Bus/Financial

demers

English translation: approach


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:demers
English translation:approach

17:50 May 20, 2003
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Romanian term or phrase: demers
Va urez succes in demersurile pe care le faceti, in vederea implantarii de noi tehnologii.
Monica
approach
Explanation:
We wish you good luck in your approaches regarding the implementation of new technologies.
Selected response from:

Oana Dorobantu
Romania
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2alte varianteAnca Nitu
5 +1approach
Oana Dorobantu


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
approach


Explanation:
We wish you good luck in your approaches regarding the implementation of new technologies.

Oana Dorobantu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 73
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Red Cat Studios
12 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
alte variante


Explanation:
application
- daca e pe baza de scripte, cereri etc.
trials
- daca e vorba de incercari/ experiente
efforts
- daca se refera la efortul depus pt implementarea tehnologiei respective


I wish you the best of luck in your efforts/ with your trials/ with your application for the implementation of new technology.

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1893

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vasile Ros
7 mins

agree  Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR: efforts
52 mins