ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Bus/Financial

Modelarea Proceselor Economice

English translation: Modeling of Economic Processes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:Modelarea Proceselor Economice
English translation:Modeling of Economic Processes
Entered by: Cristina Moldovan do Amaral

22:46 Dec 21, 2003
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / foaie matricola
Romanian term or phrase: Modelarea Proceselor Economice
Materie la Academia de Studii Economice din Moldova.

Stie cineva cu ce se mananca? Am o idee, dar astept si alte sugestii.
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Modelling of Economic Processes
Explanation:
O idee, luata din sursele de mai jos.
Selected response from:

Ana-Catrina Buchser
United States
Grading comment
Multumesc foarte mult! Am folosit a doua varianta.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Modelling of Economic ProcessesAna-Catrina Buchser
3Economic modeling
Dan Marasescu


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Economic modeling


Explanation:
Nu bag mana in foc ca cele dou discipline corespund perfect.


    Reference: http://www.newschool.edu/gf/econ/syllabi/econ6335_01.pdf
Dan Marasescu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 336

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Modelling of Economic Processes


Explanation:
O idee, luata din sursele de mai jos.


    Reference: http://www.maxpages.com/paginas/Socio_Economic
    Reference: http://www.pensoft.net/authors/lebedevvv.stm
Ana-Catrina Buchser
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Multumesc foarte mult! Am folosit a doua varianta.