KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Bus/Financial

daca suma specificata la articolul x este in euro

English translation: in case the sum under x is specified in Euros


12:34 Jan 16, 2004
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Romanian term or phrase: daca suma specificata la articolul x este in euro
plata se face in euro daca suma specificata la articolul x este in euro
ancutzu
English translation:in case the sum under x is specified in Euros
Explanation:
o posibilitate, dar se poate exprima in multe feluri
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4in case the sum under x is specified in Euros
Elvira Stoianov
5 +3if item x is quoted in EUR
asco
4 +1If the amount specified in clause x is in Euro,Yehuda Lior
4 +1If the currency agrred upon under Art.XX is euro than payment ...
IMAGDA
4agreed upon (sorry) :)
IMAGDA


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
in case the sum under x is specified in Euros


Explanation:
o posibilitate, dar se poate exprima in multe feluri

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 339
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maricica W.: sau the amount; in euro;
2 mins

agree  asco
5 mins

agree  Dan Marasescu
7 mins

agree  Paula Cirstoiu
27 mins

neutral  Bogdan Burghelea: nu e chiar cea mai fericita traducere
2 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
if item x is quoted in EUR


Explanation:
if item x is quoted in EUR, payment is to be done in EUR

asco
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 221

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alialivali
10 mins

agree  Oana Dorobantu
3 hrs

agree  Anca Nitu
4 days

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
If the currency agrred upon under Art.XX is euro than payment ...


Explanation:
currency

IMAGDA
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
1 hr

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agreed upon (sorry) :)


Explanation:
currency

IMAGDA
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Bogdan Burghelea: nu asa se corecteaza un raspuns la kudoz. dupa ce il postati, se mai poate edita, adauga comentarii, etc.
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
If the amount specified in clause x is in Euro,


Explanation:
If the amount specified in clause x is in Euro,it shall be paid in Euro.

Yehuda Lior
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristian Nicolaescu
2 days18 hrs