KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Bus/Financial

anunt de intentie

English translation: notice of intent


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:anunt de intentie
English translation:notice of intent
Entered by: Mihaela Sinca

10:27 Jan 19, 2004
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Romanian term or phrase: anunt de intentie
Anuntul de intentie se va publica in mod separat pentru produse, lucrari si servicii, in cel mult 30 de zile de la data aprobarii bugetului propriu al autoritatii contractante.

Cu multumiri,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
notice of intent
Explanation:
vezi site versiune romana/engleza
Selected response from:

Mihaela Sinca
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1PRIOR INFORMATION NOTICECristian Nicolaescu
4 +1notice of intent
Mihaela Sinca


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
notice of intent


Explanation:
vezi site versiune romana/engleza


    Reference: http://tpb.traderom.ro/En/Cd/frame_gen.htm
Mihaela Sinca
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 477

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ioana Costache
3 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
PRIOR INFORMATION NOTICE


Explanation:
sau "pre-information notice"






    Reference: http://66.102.11.104/search?q=cache:61xUPBOgQnQJ:europa.eu.i...
    Reference: http://66.102.11.104/search?q=cache:ZTQUxBc7NnQJ:europa.eu.i...
Cristian Nicolaescu
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 414

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Nitu: pre information notice, la prima vedere
1 day17 hrs
  -> multumesc