KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

regulament de funcţionare/regulament operaţional

English translation: functional regulations/operational regulations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:regulament de funcţionare/regulament operaţional
English translation:functional regulations/operational regulations
Entered by: Andrei Albu

08:58 Feb 22, 2006
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Romanian term or phrase: regulament de funcţionare/regulament operaţional
a) sa dezbata şi sa valideze regulamentul de funcţionare a bursei de mărfuri şi orice amendament la acest regulament, precum şi regulamentele operationale ale bursei de mărfuri şi orice amendamente la acestea;
Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
functional regulations/operational regulations
Explanation:
LegalActsCommodity exchange is a voluntary association of legal entities and (or) individuals intended for open public ... operational regulations of the exchange; ...
law.by/work/EnglPortal.nsf/0/ 4abae1a2187aa9b1c2256ddf00581daf?OpenDocument - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

United States Financial RegulationThe act adopted a "functional" approach to regulation. ... Congress formed the CFTC under the 1974 Commodity Exchange Act (CEA). ...
www.riskglossary.com/articles/ united_states_financial_regulation.htm - 65k - Cached - Similar pages


Remarks of Commissioner Thomas J. Erickson before the National ...Trade options are off-exchange options offered to a commercial producer or user of ... believes there is value in the functional regulation of derivatives, ...
www.cftc.gov/opa/speeches00/opaericks-4.htm - 24k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Andrei Albu
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc, la fel scrisesem si eu, dar neffind domeniul meu, nu eram sigura daca nu exista alta exprimare
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2functional regulations/operational regulations
Andrei Albu
4operating regulations/operating code regulations
Andreea Sepi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
functional regulations/operational regulations


Explanation:
LegalActsCommodity exchange is a voluntary association of legal entities and (or) individuals intended for open public ... operational regulations of the exchange; ...
law.by/work/EnglPortal.nsf/0/ 4abae1a2187aa9b1c2256ddf00581daf?OpenDocument - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

United States Financial RegulationThe act adopted a "functional" approach to regulation. ... Congress formed the CFTC under the 1974 Commodity Exchange Act (CEA). ...
www.riskglossary.com/articles/ united_states_financial_regulation.htm - 65k - Cached - Similar pages


Remarks of Commissioner Thomas J. Erickson before the National ...Trade options are off-exchange options offered to a commercial producer or user of ... believes there is value in the functional regulation of derivatives, ...
www.cftc.gov/opa/speeches00/opaericks-4.htm - 24k - Cached - Similar pages



Andrei Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
multumesc, la fel scrisesem si eu, dar neffind domeniul meu, nu eram sigura daca nu exista alta exprimare

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  spencer
35 mins
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Mihaela BUFNILA
46 mins
  -> Mulţumesc

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operating regulations/operating code regulations


Explanation:
sau pur si simplu stock exchange regulation


    Reference: http://www.nyse.com
Andreea Sepi
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4