KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

suportarea pierderilor

English translation: losses shall be borne by ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:suportarea pierderilor
English translation:losses shall be borne by ...
Entered by: Nina Iordache

16:10 Mar 30, 2008
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Romanian term or phrase: suportarea pierderilor
Suportarea pierderilor de către acţionari se va face proporţional cu aportul de capital şi în limita capitalului subscris.

TIA
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
losses shall be borne by ...
Explanation:
Cam asa as spune.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days20 hrs (2008-04-02 12:32:41 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Multumesc si eu, Cristina, mult succes!
Selected response from:

Nina Iordache
Romania
Grading comment
mulţumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8losses shall be borne by ...
Nina Iordache
3 +2see the explanation
Mihaela Ghiuzeli
4 +1losses will be born
Mihaela Bordea


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
losses will be born


Explanation:
-

Mihaela Bordea
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
6 mins
  -> multumesc Bogdan

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
see the explanation


Explanation:
Shareholders should/ will cover the losses...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2008-03-30 16:51:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.bloomberg.com/apps/news?pid=20601087&sid=a.nrQ6C0...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-03-30 17:23:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Acelasi Bloomberg valideaza si "assume the losses"http://www.bloomberg.com/apps/news?pid=20601087&sid=aNbZhQX5...

Mihaela Ghiuzeli
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wordbridge
23 mins
  -> Multumesc Victor.

agree  Anca Buzatu
6 hrs
  -> Multumesc Anca.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
losses shall be borne by ...


Explanation:
Cam asa as spune.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days20 hrs (2008-04-02 12:32:41 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Multumesc si eu, Cristina, mult succes!

Nina Iordache
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
mulţumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georgiana Vasilescu
42 mins
  -> Multumesc frumos!

agree  Cristiana Coblis
2 hrs
  -> Multumesc frumos!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
3 hrs
  -> Multumesc frumos!

agree  Peter Shortall
4 hrs
  -> Multumesc frumos!

agree  Vandor
4 hrs
  -> Multumesc frumos!

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
4 hrs
  -> Multumesc frumos!

agree  Mihaela Ghiuzeli: Ai dreptate. E o diferenta de nuanta si asta este "past participle" uzitat mai des in context "borne".
8 hrs
  -> Multumesc frumos!

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
17 hrs
  -> Multumesc frumos!