KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

cont de profit si pierdere

English translation: Profit and loss account


15:17 May 2, 2008
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Romanian term or phrase: cont de profit si pierdere
cont de profit si pierdere cumulat (perioada 01.01-29.02) ca si titlu al unui document in format excel
Irina Bankos
English translation:Profit and loss account
Explanation:
I think this is it.
Selected response from:

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5Profit and loss account
Gad Kohenov
5 +1profit and loss accountandreea irimia


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Profit and loss account


Explanation:
I think this is it.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Matei
4 mins
  -> Multumesc mult!

agree  Julia Bogdan Rollo
39 mins
  -> Multumesc mult!

agree  anamaria bulgariu
44 mins
  -> Multumesc mult!

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
17 hrs
  -> Multumesc mult!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
4 days
  -> Koszonom!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
profit and loss account


Explanation:
http://www.bizhelp24.com/accounting/the-profit-loss-account-...

andreea irimia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
17 hrs
  -> Multumesc!