KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

materiale de constructie

English translation: Construction material


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:materiale de constructie
English translation:Construction material
Entered by: Gad Kohenov

07:22 Jul 9, 2008
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general) / constructii
Romanian term or phrase: materiale de constructie
ma intereseaza in general, materiale de constructii- arie larga
andra
Construction material
Explanation:
Must be this.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2008-07-16 07:05:17 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------


materiale di costruzione {construction material}
It is the same as in Italian.
Selected response from:

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Grading comment
Multumesc foarte mult...
Oscilam intre 2 posibilitati. Asta m-a ajutat sa ma decid. Multumesc inca o data!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4building materials
Irene S.
4Construction material
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
building materials


Explanation:
Building Materials, Products, Manufacturers - Sweets Network
- [ Tradu această pagină ]
Building materials, products, and manufacturers on the McGraw-Hill Construction Sweets Network. CAD details, specs and green product information.
products.construction.com/ - 132k - În Cache - Pagini similare
Building material - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
- [ Tradu această pagină ]
For other kinds of building materials, see Hardware, Biology, Star formation. ... Mud, stone, and fiberous plants are the most basic building materials, ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Building_material - 59k - În Cache - Pagini similare
Category:Building materials - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
- [ Tradu această pagină ]
Building materials, fixtures, furnishings, equipment and devices used in the field of architecture, engineering and construction to create buildings and ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Category:Building_materials - 43k - În Cache - Pagini similare

Irene S.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Multumesc foarte mult... Oscilam intre 2 posibilitati. Asta m-a ajutat sa ma decid. Multumesc inca o data!!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Ghiuzeli: http://www.homedepot.com/webapp/wcs/stores/servlet/Navigatio...
6 hrs
  -> mulţumesc, Mihaela

agree  bobe
12 hrs
  -> mulţumesc, Persida

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
1 day25 mins
  -> mulţumesc, Rodica

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 day12 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Construction material


Explanation:
Must be this.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2008-07-16 07:05:17 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------


materiale di costruzione {construction material}
It is the same as in Italian.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Multumesc foarte mult...
Oscilam intre 2 posibilitati. Asta m-a ajutat sa ma decid. Multumesc inca o data!!!