KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

in baza

English translation: hereby


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:in baza
English translation:hereby
Entered by: oanatelehoi

07:45 Jul 14, 2008
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Romanian term or phrase: in baza
in baza prezentului contract, x se obliga:....
OANA TELEHOI
Romania
hereby
Explanation:
X hereby undertakes to...
Selected response from:

Andreea Vertes
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9hereby
Andreea Vertes
4 +1under
Mihaela Bordea


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
hereby


Explanation:
X hereby undertakes to...

Andreea Vertes
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Costin
11 mins

agree  Cornelia Serban
17 mins

agree  Andrei Albu
25 mins

agree  Emina Popovici
35 mins

agree  xxxsavaria
56 mins

agree  Naty2008
1 hr

agree  Nina Iordache
2 hrs

agree  wordbridge
11 hrs

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
23 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
under


Explanation:
obligatiile unei din parti in baza contractului - duties of the party under the contract

Mihaela Bordea
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Iordache: DA, dar atunci este necesar si un verb ca sa pastram constructia din original...
1 hr