KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

inscrisuri

English translation: entries


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:inscrisuri
English translation:entries
Entered by: Iosif JUHASZ

12:53 Jul 14, 2008
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Romanian term or phrase: inscrisuri
inscrisurile din carnetul de munca
oanatelehoi
entries
Explanation:
entries in the employment record
Selected response from:

Iosif JUHASZ
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11entries
Iosif JUHASZ
4 +2entries
DANIELA BORDUSANU
3notes
IMAGDA


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
entries


Explanation:
entries in the employment record

Iosif JUHASZ
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreea Vertes
1 min
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  ayast
12 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Andrei Albu
23 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Nina Iordache: Biensur!
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Mihaela Ghiuzeli
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  xxxDonaMC
6 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Anca Nitu
6 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  wordbridge
6 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Naty2008
6 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
18 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
18 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
entries


Language variant: documents

Explanation:
daca este vorba de "inregistrare scrisa" atunci poti folosi "entry"; daca este vorba de documentele mentionate in cartea de munca atunci se poate folosi "document", "act".


    Reference: http://dexonline.ro/search.php?cuv=inscris
DANIELA BORDUSANU
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wordbridge
6 hrs

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
18 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
notes


Explanation:
sau:
Written notices and /or records


IMAGDA
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4