KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

statut de angajat

English translation: Proof of employment/ Employment Verification


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:statut de angajat
English translation:Proof of employment/ Employment Verification
Entered by: Mihaela Ghiuzeli

12:56 Jul 14, 2008
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Romanian term or phrase: statut de angajat
adeverinta care atesta statutul de angajat
oanatelehoi
Proof of employment/ Employment Verification
Explanation:
Eu asa as traduce intreaga fraza.
Selected response from:

Mihaela Ghiuzeli
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9Proof of employment/ Employment Verification
Mihaela Ghiuzeli
5employee statusAndrea Virgin
4employment status
DANIELA BORDUSANU


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Proof of employment/ Employment Verification


Explanation:
Eu asa as traduce intreaga fraza.

Mihaela Ghiuzeli
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alina Weidell
1 min
  -> Multumesc Alina !

agree  Nina Iordache: Perfect!
12 mins
  -> Multumesc Nina !

agree  Cornelia Serban
21 mins
  -> Multumesc Cornelia !

agree  Radu DANAILA
21 mins
  -> Multumesc Radu !

agree  DANIELA BORDUSANU: am gasit si "Verification of Previous Employment form" (http://jobfunctions.bnet.com/abstract.aspx?&docid=344142&pro...
50 mins
  -> Multumesc Daniela ! Nu stiu daca este pentru "previous employment"; s-ar putea sa fie pentru statul actual.

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
6 hrs
  -> Multumesc Iosif !

agree  Anca Nitu
6 hrs
  -> Multumesc Anca !

agree  liviu roth: esti "indisciplinata" !
14 hrs
  -> Thanks Liviu ! Not me;check the posting time.

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
18 hrs
  -> Multumesc Rodica !

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
employment status


Language variant: certificate of employment

Explanation:
- primul termen se foloseste atunci cand se doreste sa se faca distinctia intre "self employment" si alte forme de "employment" (http://www.eurofound.europa.eu/ewco/employment/status/emplst...
- al doilea termen se foloseste atunci cand relatia de munca cu angajatorul respectiv este incheiata, sau cand persoana respectiva vrea sa dovedeasca daca este angajata sau nu (http://www.law.stetson.edu/studentlife/COE.pdf)



    Reference: http://www.deir.qld.gov.au/industrial/rights/employment/inde...
    Reference: http://www.deir.qld.gov.au/industrial/rights/termination/ter...
DANIELA BORDUSANU
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

2 days5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
employee status


Explanation:
...

Andrea Virgin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian