KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

expert vamal autorizat

English translation: certified customs expert


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:expert vamal autorizat
English translation:certified customs expert
Entered by: elenus

12:40 Mar 29, 2004
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / customs
Romanian term or phrase: expert vamal autorizat
atestat
Ioana Bostan
certified customs expert
Explanation:
Expert autorizat se traduce si cu "certified expert". Nu vad de ce nu l-am folosi si in domeniul vamal, asa cum se foloseste in contabilitate.
Selected response from:

elenus
Grading comment
Multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2certified customs expert
elenus
4 +1certified customs agent
Andrei Albu
4The authorized customs expert
Mihaela Sinca


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The authorized customs expert


Explanation:
http://tpb.traderom.ro/En/Cd/Mediu_afaceri/Consult_Eng/Vama/...

Mihaela Sinca
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 19

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
certified customs agent


Explanation:
certified customs agent


    Reference: http://www.antikita.com/service/trasnport/camard/custom.htm
Andrei Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Nitu
16 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
certified customs expert


Explanation:
Expert autorizat se traduce si cu "certified expert". Nu vad de ce nu l-am folosi si in domeniul vamal, asa cum se foloseste in contabilitate.

elenus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yehuda Lior
27 mins
  -> multumesc :)

agree  Oana Popescu
8 hrs
  -> multumesc : )