ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

caiet de sarcini

English translation: tender book

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:caiet de sarcini
English translation:tender book
Entered by: elenus

07:56 Jul 2, 2004
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general)
Romanian term or phrase: caiet de sarcini
e vorba de titlul unui document necesar pentru participarea la o licitatie
Jana
tender book
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2004-07-02 08:33:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

2400 raspunsuri pe google
http://www.google.ro/search?hl=ro&ie=UTF-8&q="tender book"&m...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2004-07-02 08:35:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sau Specification Conditions Tender Book

\"TENDERERS SHOULD RESTRICT TO THE RULES OF DECREE NO. 195/1974 AND NO. 51/1979 AND TO THE GENERAL AND SPECIFICATION CONDITIONS TENDER BOOK\"

vezi link: www.sarab.com/July01Tenders.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2004-07-02 08:35:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sau Specification Conditions Tender Book

\"TENDERERS SHOULD RESTRICT TO THE RULES OF DECREE NO. 195/1974 AND NO. 51/1979 AND TO THE GENERAL AND SPECIFICATION CONDITIONS TENDER BOOK\"

vezi link: www.sarab.com/July01Tenders.htm
Selected response from:

elenus
Grading comment
aceasta este traducerea pe care am folosit-o. Am gasit si eu specifications dar nu mi s-a parut potrivit. Multumesc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1specificationsCristian Nicolaescu
4 +1tender book
elenus
3 +2specification/tender document
Elvira Stoianov
4 +1conditions of contract
Andrei Albu


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conditions of contract


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.cppm.umn.edu/standards/BiddingRequirements.pdf
    Reference: http://www.adb.org/Procurement/documents.asp
Andrei Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Nitu: si asa
2 days7 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
specification/tender document


Explanation:
eu stiam ca este specification, dar am gasit tender document pornind de la echivalentul german

http://dict.leo.org/?search=lastenheft&searchLoc=0&relink=on...

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia Molea: specifications
13 mins

agree  Anca Nitu: in germ Lastenheft : contract specification,tender document ,standard conditions and contract,requirement specification s.a.m.d.
2 days7 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tender book


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2004-07-02 08:33:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

2400 raspunsuri pe google
http://www.google.ro/search?hl=ro&ie=UTF-8&q="tender book"&m...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2004-07-02 08:35:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sau Specification Conditions Tender Book

\"TENDERERS SHOULD RESTRICT TO THE RULES OF DECREE NO. 195/1974 AND NO. 51/1979 AND TO THE GENERAL AND SPECIFICATION CONDITIONS TENDER BOOK\"

vezi link: www.sarab.com/July01Tenders.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2004-07-02 08:35:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sau Specification Conditions Tender Book

\"TENDERERS SHOULD RESTRICT TO THE RULES OF DECREE NO. 195/1974 AND NO. 51/1979 AND TO THE GENERAL AND SPECIFICATION CONDITIONS TENDER BOOK\"

vezi link: www.sarab.com/July01Tenders.htm

elenus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
aceasta este traducerea pe care am folosit-o. Am gasit si eu specifications dar nu mi s-a parut potrivit. Multumesc.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Butas
13 mins
  -> multumesc

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
specifications


Explanation:
se scrie la plural si este cea mai des intalnita traducere

in franceza : "cahier des charges" se poate verifica in glosarele Kudoz Fr-En si in Grand Dictionnaire

Cristian Nicolaescu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bogdangrosu2000
2260 days