KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

spatii comerciale

English translation: (commercial) business premises


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:spatii comerciale
English translation:(commercial) business premises
Entered by: Mihaela Roman

12:59 Jul 2, 2004
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Romanian term or phrase: spatii comerciale
cu referire la suprafete, dar si la amenajarile corespunzatoare (la parterul blocurilor, chioscuri, magazine, supermaket-uri, mall-uri)
Mihaela Roman
Romania
(commercial) business premises
Explanation:
daca e numai magazin, nu si spatiu de birouri, atunci poate fi si "Commercial Business Premises" sau numai "Commercial Premises"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-07-02 13:15:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.kampinkeskus.fi/english/premises/business/
Selected response from:

asco
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4(commercial) business premises
asco
4 +2commercial spaces
Andrei Albu
5retail spacesTudor Soiman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
commercial spaces


Explanation:
Web Images Groups News Froogle more »

Advanced Search
Preferences




Web Results 1 - 10 of about 21,900 for "commercial spaces. (0.36 seconds)

Genova Palazzo Ducale - Commercial spaces
... Event organization. Commercial spaces. Istitutional spaces. Association. ... Transport.
Weather forecast. Palazzo Ducale > commercial spaces. Commercial spaces. ...
www.palazzoducale.genova.it/eng/naviga.asp?pagina=26 - 14k - 30 Jun 2004 - Cached - Similar pages

Commercial Spaces
You are here: Level 1 Plans and Projects, Level 2: Commercial Spaces. Top
of Page Commercial Spaces. ... End of Page Commercial Spaces. Related Sites: ...
www.wachsende-stadt.hamburg.de/int-textversion/ projekte/gewerbeflaechen/gewerbeflaechen.html - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

Suitable Provision of Work and Living Spaces
... Related Sites: Plans and Projects. Residential Spaces Commercial Spaces
HafenCity A Leap Across the Elbe Downtown Projects Dialogue. ...
www.wachsende-stadt.hamburg.de/int-textversion/ wachsende_stadt/flaechenangebot/flaechenangebot.html - 9k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.wachsende-stadt.hamburg.de ]

The Stranger Classifieds : Real Estate : Commercial Spaces for ...
Classifieds : Real Estate : Commercial Spaces for Rent. ... Call (206) 720-7843
Search Real Estate : Commercial Spaces for Rent Classifieds. ...
www.thestranger.com/gbase/Classifieds/ Listings?cat=Real%20Estate&subcat=Commercial%20Spaces%20for%20Rent - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

Amazon.com: Books: Minimalist Spaces: Housing/Commercial Spaces ...
Minimalist Spaces: Housing/Commercial Spaces/Offices
and Public Buildings, Aurora Cuito. ...
www.amazon.com/exec/obidos/ tg/detail/-/0823030709?v=glance - 55k - Cached - Similar pages

Commercial Spaces for Rent in Bucharest
Single Room Apt. For Rent ...
www.users.pcnet.ro/crialin/inchspcape.htm - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

Crialin Real Estate Agency, Bucharest, Romania. Commercial spaces ...
www.users.pcnet.ro/crialin/inchspe.htm - 1k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.users.pcnet.ro ]

Daikin air conditioning - Commercial spaces
Air conditioning - Refreshes your life, FAQ, |, Contact us, |, Search, |,
Sitemap, |, Legal notice, You are here: Home Products Commercial spaces, One
room. ...
www.daikineurope.com/products/ commercial_office_spaces/default.jsp - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

lost commercial spaces - Parking Today/Campus Journal Discussion ...
Author, Topic: lost commercial spaces. phidi2004@msn.com, posted 02-23-2004
02:30 AM Edit/Delete Message Reply w/Quote I own a retail ...
board.parkingtoday.com/Forum3/HTML/000112.html - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

Homebase.ca - Edmonton & Northern Alberta, Commercial Spaces for ...
Edmonton & Northern Alberta. Clipboard, Select Region: British Columbia ...
www.homebase.ca/home/search/ Edmonton/Commercial/9029/ad_listing.html - 15k - Cached - Similar pages



Result Page:

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Next







Search within results | Language Tools | Search Tips | Dissatisfied? Help us improve






--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Google Home - Advertising Programs - Business Solutions - About Google

©2004 Google

Andrei Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asco
11 mins

agree  elenus: sau commercial premises
32 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
(commercial) business premises


Explanation:
daca e numai magazin, nu si spatiu de birouri, atunci poate fi si "Commercial Business Premises" sau numai "Commercial Premises"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-07-02 13:15:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.kampinkeskus.fi/english/premises/business/


    Reference: http://www.business.gov.sg/bizTop/bPrem.htm
    Reference: http://www.eurosol.com/biz_premises.htm
asco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elenus
21 mins
  -> THX

agree  LumiZ
4 hrs
  -> YHX

agree  Anca Nitu
1 day5 hrs

agree  Aleksandra Gjoreska
1 day6 hrs

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
retail spaces


Explanation:
sau mall and retail spaces
la adresa de mai jos: diferenta dintre commercial sp. si retail (commercial=offices)


    Reference: http://www.dumbo-newyork.com/press_view.cfm?cpid=210&pressvi...
Tudor Soiman
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian