KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

societatea avea garantii acordate

English translation: as of --- the company had the following guarantees


09:35 Dec 8, 2004
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Romanian term or phrase: societatea avea garantii acordate
La data de X, societatea avea garantii acordate in suma de X la urmatorii creditori, pe baza contractelor de garantii reale mobiliare.
dianasava
Romania
English translation:as of --- the company had the following guarantees
Explanation:
Vezi linkul.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 48 mins (2004-12-08 21:24:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Elenus,

Ti-am scris un email privat dar Kudoz mi l-a respins, asa ca l-am copiat aici.

On December 08, 2004, you sent the following message to elenus (http://www.proz.com/pro/71384)

-----------

Salut

Cea ce ne induce in eroare este dubla folosire de cuvantul \"garantii\": garantiile \"obisnuite\" si garantiile reale mobiliare.

Daca nu era vorba si de garantii obisnuite, compania ar fi primit credit de la creditorul A si ar fi garantat restituirea prin contractul de garantii reale mobiliare.

Dar textul de fata spune altceva: ca exista un tert B. Nu A, ci B garanteaza pentru creantele companiei. Si ca B sa fie sigur ca nu va pierde de pe urma garantiilor date de el, compania ii garanteaza lui prin contract back-to-back.

Ce spui?

Best
Selected response from:

Hezy Mor
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5the company had security interests granted...
elenus
5as of --- the company had the following guaranteesHezy Mor


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
the company had security interests granted...


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-12-08 09:42:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sau

\"As of [date], the company had security interests established/issued in the amount of [.] with the following creditors, based upon...\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2004-12-08 09:54:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

based upon agreements on security interests in real property\".

Fredrikson & Byron, PA - Security Interests in Contracts for Deed
... in a buyer’s interest is not subject to the provisions of RA9 but is created and
perfected in the same manner as all other security interests in real property ...
www.fredlaw.com/articles/banking/bank_0406_bsm_msr.html - 18k - În Cache - Pagini similare

BCLRC Report on Security Interests in Real Property: Remedies on ...
... 3. Law Reform Commission of British Columbia, Security Interests in Real Property:
Remedies on Default (Working Paper No. 15). 4. Ibid. at 42. ...
www.bcli.org/pages/publications/ lrcreports/reports(html)/Lrc24endnotes.html - 18k - În Cache - Pagini similare

BCLRC Report on Security Interests in Real Property: Remedies on ...
LAW REFORM COMMISSION. OF BRITISH COLUMBIA. REPORT ON. SECURITY INTERESTS IN.
REAL PROPERTY: REMEDIES ON DEFAULT. LRC 24. 1975. The Law ...
www.bcli.org/pages/publications/ lrcreports/reports(html)/Lrc24text.html - 100k - În Cache - Pagini similare
[ Mai multe rezultate de la www.bcli.org ]

LawKT.com: Law Firm Publications on After-Acquired Property
... The term \"mortgage\" refers to security interests in real property and other immovable
property (essentially \"fixtures\" under New York and English law), while ...
www.lawkt.com/pubs/After-Acquired_Property.html - 16k - În Cache - Pagini similare

Shumacker Witt Gaither & Whitaker | Chattanooga Attorneys
... receivables. Article 9 does not apply to security interests in real property,
which is governed by a separate body of law. Under ...
www.shumacker-thompson.com/storyten.asp - 15k - În Cache - Pagini similare

revrul74-191
... The trust makes short term construction loans secured by security interests
in real property located outside the United States. ...
www.taxlinks.com/rulings/1974/revrul74-191.htm - 4k - În Cache - Pagini similare

Tourismcambodia: Banking and Finance
... However, even if all the proper steps are taken in perfecting a party\'s security
interests in real property, the existing ambiguity over creditor\'s rights and ...
www.tourismcambodia.com/Highlights/Bus_Inf/banking.htm - 18k - În Cache - Pagini similare

Title 57. Real Estate, Chapter 15. Assumption of Indebtedness on ...
... This chapter shall be applicable only to security interests in real property consisting
of four or fewer housing units utilized as residential dwelling units ...
www.code-co.com/utah/code/03/57-15.htm - 16k - În Cache - Pagini similare

[PDF] Personal Property Security Interest Opinions in Real Estate ...
Tip de fişier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versiunea HTML
... anomaly. First, the methods of perfecting, and confirming the perfection
of, security interests in real property are well advanced. ...
www.abanet.org/rppt/cmtes/rp/i5/personal_property.pdf - Pagini similare

[RTF] Portfolio 939: Bilateral Transfer Tax Treaties
Tip de fişier: Rich Text Format - Versiunea HTML
... f. Mortgages and Other Security Interests in Real Property. g. Interests in Entities
That Own Real Property. 3. Permanent Establishment. a. In General. ...
www.bnatax.com/tm/docs/939_TOC.doc - Pagini similare



elenus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Diaconu
3 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Laura Genescu (Briciu)
13 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Marcella Magda
20 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  dorinam
4 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Oana Clapa
7 hrs
  -> multumesc

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
as of --- the company had the following guarantees


Explanation:
Vezi linkul.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 48 mins (2004-12-08 21:24:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Elenus,

Ti-am scris un email privat dar Kudoz mi l-a respins, asa ca l-am copiat aici.

On December 08, 2004, you sent the following message to elenus (http://www.proz.com/pro/71384)

-----------

Salut

Cea ce ne induce in eroare este dubla folosire de cuvantul \"garantii\": garantiile \"obisnuite\" si garantiile reale mobiliare.

Daca nu era vorba si de garantii obisnuite, compania ar fi primit credit de la creditorul A si ar fi garantat restituirea prin contractul de garantii reale mobiliare.

Dar textul de fata spune altceva: ca exista un tert B. Nu A, ci B garanteaza pentru creantele companiei. Si ca B sa fie sigur ca nu va pierde de pe urma garantiilor date de el, compania ii garanteaza lui prin contract back-to-back.

Ce spui?

Best



    Reference: http://www.moneyglossary.com/?w=Guarantee
Hezy Mor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  elenus: Aici este vorba de contracte de garantii reale mobiliare. Problema este ca garantiile folosite sunt de un anumit tip, care trebuie sa fie bine definit si nu exprimat la modul general.
5 mins
  -> Adevarat, dar nu contradictoriu. Societatea a primit garantii de la creditori ptr. a imprumuta fonduri dela terti. Ca sa asigure pe garantori a semnat contractul de garantii reale imobiliare. Unde-i problema?