KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

A acorda stocuri ca garantie / a constitui garantie pentru plata datoriilor

English translation: submit inventory assets as collateral to the following companies. / to serve as collateral for debt


11:47 Dec 8, 2004
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Romanian term or phrase: A acorda stocuri ca garantie / a constitui garantie pentru plata datoriilor
La data de X, societatea avea stocuri acordate ca garantie in valoare de X la urmatoarele companii X. De asemenea, productia lunara constituie garantie pentru plata datoriilor curente fata de X.
dianasava
Romania
English translation:submit inventory assets as collateral to the following companies. / to serve as collateral for debt
Explanation:
Asta e idea. poti sa formulezi mai elegant dar ma grabesc.
Selected response from:

Hezy Mor
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5submit inventory assets as collateral to the following companies. / to serve as collateral for debtHezy Mor
3agreeing stock-in-trade as/qua/ collateral security; furnishing guarantees for payment of debtsxxxKirstyMacC


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
submit inventory assets as collateral to the following companies. / to serve as collateral for debt


Explanation:
Asta e idea. poti sa formulezi mai elegant dar ma grabesc.

Hezy Mor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 18

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
agreeing stock-in-trade as/qua/ collateral security; furnishing guarantees for payment of debts


Explanation:
2 different questions. So really 2 different entries needed.

'... Publicity of Security Rights– Guiding Principles Page 3. ... accessible information
concerning the claimed charge. ... for example, stock in trade, small equipment ...'



    www.uncitral.org/english/ workinggroups/wg_6/charges_registry.pdf
xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish