KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

reconcilierea

English translation: reconciliation


15:17 Dec 8, 2004
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Romanian term or phrase: reconcilierea
Flux de numerar net generat din activitati operationale
Ajustari pentru reconcilierea rezultatului net cu numerarul net utilizat in activitati operationale
dianasava
Romania
English translation:reconciliation
Explanation:
reconciliation of net revenue...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-12-08 15:20:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... See attached reconciliation of net revenue to gross billings presented in accordance
with generally accepted accounting principles (GAAP) on page 8. ...
www.rmkr.com/news/press/release78.html - 89k - În Cache - Pagini similare

[PDF] Supplemental Fin Info Regarding Segments.xls
Tip de fiţier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versiunea HTML
... See reconciliation of net revenue to revenue in the Supplemental Financial Information
Regarding Change in Revenue Reporting\' document located in the Quarterly ...
media.corporate-ir.net/media_files/ irol/69/69777/reports/SupplementalSegments42804.pdf - Pagini similare

[PDF] NeighborCare Reports Fiscal 2004 Year End Results
Tip de fiţier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versiunea HTML
... Introductory Note in “Quarterly Results Review” on page 2 and Table 1 in “Financial
Highlights” on page 6 for a reconciliation of net revenue to net ...
www.neighborcare.com/about/pressview.cfm?ID=6673 - Pagini similare

[PDF] BRITISH ASSETS TRUST PLC To: RNS From: British Assets Trust plc ...
Tip de fiţier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versiunea HTML
... (108,360) (97,908) (103,591) Reconciliation of net revenue before finance costs
and taxation to net cash inflow from operating activities ...
www.itszerocharge.co.uk/cgi-bin/ pdf.cgi?pdf=BATinterimresultsto310304 - Pagini similare

[DOC] FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE 22nd March, 1995
Tip de fiţier: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versiunea HTML
... (485). 718. RECONCILIATION OF NET REVENUE RETURN BEFORE FINANCE COSTS AND TAXATION
TO NET CASH FLOW FROM OPERATING ACTIVITIES. Year ended. 31 December. 2003. Ł’ ...
www.hgcapital.net/uploads/ Preliminary%20announcement%20Dec%202003%20results.doc - Pagini similare

[DOC] FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE 30th July 1997
Tip de fiţier: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versiunea HTML
... 88. (443). (485). Reconciliation of net REVENUE return before finance costs
and taxation to net cash flow from operating activities. ...
www.hgcapital.net/uploads/ Preliminary%20announcement%20June%202004%20results(1).doc - Pagini similare
[ Mai multe rezultate de la www.hgcapital.net ]

[PDF] C16396 Small Cos Cov
Tip de fiţier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versiunea HTML
... Reconciliation of net revenue return to net cash inflow from operating activities
Net revenue before interest payable and taxation 1,450 727 2,452 ...
www.henderson.com/assets/pdfs/uk/personal_investor/ investment_trusts/smaller_interim.pdf - Pagini similare

[PDF] Cash Flow Statement
Tip de fiţier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versiunea HTML
... Reconciliation of Net Revenue before Finance Costs and Taxation to Net Cash Inflow
from Operating Activities Net revenue before finance costs and taxation ...
www.sit.co.uk/pdf/report_accounts/ 2000/19-cash-flow-statement2000.pdf - Pagini similare

aitc.co.uk - Trust profile – conventional trust
... financing - - - -- Increase/(decrease) in cash at bank 1,199 (113) 1,513
----- Reconciliation of net revenue before taxation ...
www.aitc.co.uk/.../conventional/ announce.asp?id=8&announceid=2691F&date=16%2F11%2F2004+09%3A21%3A08 - 42k - În Cache - Pagini similare

aitc.co.uk - Trust profile – conventional trust
... Net cash inflow from financing - - --- Increase/(decrease) in cash at bank 1,513
(2,786) ---- Reconciliation of net revenue before taxation ...
www.aitc.co.uk/.../conventional/ announce.asp?id=8&announceid=5474Y&date=11%2F05%2F2004+15%3A43%3A16 - 36k - În Cache - Pagini similare
[ Mai multe rezultate de la www.aitc.co.uk ]



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2004-12-08 15:32:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...reconciliation of net revenue to net cash outflow from operating
activities...

... Reconciliation of net operating expenditure to net cash outflow from operating
activities (year ... Net cash outflow, (1,881.9), (1,937.8 ... Other revenue grant, 5.7, 5.1 ...
www.tfl.gov.uk/tfl/about/report-library/ annual-reports/2004/appendix9c.shtml - 23k
Selected response from:

elenus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8reconciliation
elenus
4 +1reconciliation
Andrei Albu


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reconciliation


Explanation:
05.04.06 Bank Account Reconciliation
... discrepancies will be communicated to General Accounting for inclusion or correction
in the accounting system within five working days of reconciliation. ...
www.uh.edu/mapp/05/050406.htm - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

eOcean National - Account Reconciliation
... Account Reconciliation. Our Account Reconciliation Service helps you manage
your checking accounts more efficiently than if you reconciled ...
https://www.eocean.com/commercial-banking/ cash-management/ebanking/account-reconciliation.html - 33k - Cached - Similar pages

CIBC - Account Reconciliation Service
... the service has flexible reconciliation periods which can correspond to your internal
accounting periods (for example: daily, weekly, bi-weekly or monthly); ...
www.cibc.com/ca/small-business/ cash-management/acct-reconciliation-srvc.html - 24k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] TM-1408 Account Reconciliation Plan Service Description.qxd
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Bank's Account Reconciliation Plan ("ARP") assists commercial customers in rec-
onciling their checking account to their internal accounting records (the ...
a248.e.akamai.net/7/248/1856/c03bcdc05638ee/ www.wellsfargo.com/pdf/com/agreements/TM-1408.pdf - Similar pages

Compass Bank
Treasury Management > Information Reporting > Account Reconciliation. Treasury
Management Services Account Reconciliation Services. ...
www.compassweb.com/business/tm/information_ reporting/account_reconciliation/index.cfm - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

Account Reconciliation
... Reduce accounting costs. Because our dedicated posting and reconciliation systems
perform many of your reconciliation tasks, you save time and labor expense. ...
www.wellsfargo.com/com/treasury_mgmt/acct_recon.jhtml - 14k - 6 Dec 2004 - Cached - Similar pages

SoftPro Corporation
... By using ProTrust for your trust accounting and subscribing to this service, the
mundane and time consuming reconciliation activities are completed by SoftPro. ...
www.softprocorp.com/Services-Reconciliation.html - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Department Account Reconciliation
... Departmental Account Reconciliation. ... Questions regarding accounts receivable or
reconciliation functions should be address to the Bursar's Office at 4-3322. ...
www.bursar.ku.edu/DEPARTMENT_INFO/ dept_account_reconciliation.aspx - 60k - 6 Dec 2004 - Cached - Similar pages

[PPT] Departmental Account Reconciliations
File Format: Microsoft Powerpoint 97 - View as HTML
... A departmental account reconciliation is a comparison of the department’s monthly
subledger reports which are produced by Accounting to supporting ...
www2.utsouthwestern.edu/intaud/Reconciliation/ Departmental%20Account%20Reconciliations.ppt - Similar pages

Hibernia National Bank - Commercial Banking - Account ...
... Treasury Management 101 Account Reconciliation: Right for you? ... In either
case, Account Reconciliation just might be the answer. ...
www.hibernia.com/Common/Pages/Hub_Site_Front_Door_A/ 0,2499,3584_0_10296891_0,00.html - 52k - Cached - Similar pages

Andrei Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
8 hrs
  -> Multumesc

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
reconciliation


Explanation:
reconciliation of net revenue...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-12-08 15:20:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... See attached reconciliation of net revenue to gross billings presented in accordance
with generally accepted accounting principles (GAAP) on page 8. ...
www.rmkr.com/news/press/release78.html - 89k - În Cache - Pagini similare

[PDF] Supplemental Fin Info Regarding Segments.xls
Tip de fiţier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versiunea HTML
... See reconciliation of net revenue to revenue in the Supplemental Financial Information
Regarding Change in Revenue Reporting\' document located in the Quarterly ...
media.corporate-ir.net/media_files/ irol/69/69777/reports/SupplementalSegments42804.pdf - Pagini similare

[PDF] NeighborCare Reports Fiscal 2004 Year End Results
Tip de fiţier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versiunea HTML
... Introductory Note in “Quarterly Results Review” on page 2 and Table 1 in “Financial
Highlights” on page 6 for a reconciliation of net revenue to net ...
www.neighborcare.com/about/pressview.cfm?ID=6673 - Pagini similare

[PDF] BRITISH ASSETS TRUST PLC To: RNS From: British Assets Trust plc ...
Tip de fiţier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versiunea HTML
... (108,360) (97,908) (103,591) Reconciliation of net revenue before finance costs
and taxation to net cash inflow from operating activities ...
www.itszerocharge.co.uk/cgi-bin/ pdf.cgi?pdf=BATinterimresultsto310304 - Pagini similare

[DOC] FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE 22nd March, 1995
Tip de fiţier: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versiunea HTML
... (485). 718. RECONCILIATION OF NET REVENUE RETURN BEFORE FINANCE COSTS AND TAXATION
TO NET CASH FLOW FROM OPERATING ACTIVITIES. Year ended. 31 December. 2003. Ł’ ...
www.hgcapital.net/uploads/ Preliminary%20announcement%20Dec%202003%20results.doc - Pagini similare

[DOC] FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE 30th July 1997
Tip de fiţier: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versiunea HTML
... 88. (443). (485). Reconciliation of net REVENUE return before finance costs
and taxation to net cash flow from operating activities. ...
www.hgcapital.net/uploads/ Preliminary%20announcement%20June%202004%20results(1).doc - Pagini similare
[ Mai multe rezultate de la www.hgcapital.net ]

[PDF] C16396 Small Cos Cov
Tip de fiţier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versiunea HTML
... Reconciliation of net revenue return to net cash inflow from operating activities
Net revenue before interest payable and taxation 1,450 727 2,452 ...
www.henderson.com/assets/pdfs/uk/personal_investor/ investment_trusts/smaller_interim.pdf - Pagini similare

[PDF] Cash Flow Statement
Tip de fiţier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versiunea HTML
... Reconciliation of Net Revenue before Finance Costs and Taxation to Net Cash Inflow
from Operating Activities Net revenue before finance costs and taxation ...
www.sit.co.uk/pdf/report_accounts/ 2000/19-cash-flow-statement2000.pdf - Pagini similare

aitc.co.uk - Trust profile – conventional trust
... financing - - - -- Increase/(decrease) in cash at bank 1,199 (113) 1,513
----- Reconciliation of net revenue before taxation ...
www.aitc.co.uk/.../conventional/ announce.asp?id=8&announceid=2691F&date=16%2F11%2F2004+09%3A21%3A08 - 42k - În Cache - Pagini similare

aitc.co.uk - Trust profile – conventional trust
... Net cash inflow from financing - - --- Increase/(decrease) in cash at bank 1,513
(2,786) ---- Reconciliation of net revenue before taxation ...
www.aitc.co.uk/.../conventional/ announce.asp?id=8&announceid=5474Y&date=11%2F05%2F2004+15%3A43%3A16 - 36k - În Cache - Pagini similare
[ Mai multe rezultate de la www.aitc.co.uk ]



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2004-12-08 15:32:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...reconciliation of net revenue to net cash outflow from operating
activities...

... Reconciliation of net operating expenditure to net cash outflow from operating
activities (year ... Net cash outflow, (1,881.9), (1,937.8 ... Other revenue grant, 5.7, 5.1 ...
www.tfl.gov.uk/tfl/about/report-library/ annual-reports/2004/appendix9c.shtml - 23k

elenus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Diaconu
1 min
  -> multumesc

agree  Andrei Albu: :-)
1 min
  -> multumesc. Din nou problema cu tragaciul ? :-)

agree  Oana Clapa
1 hr
  -> multumesc

agree  Marcella Magda
1 hr
  -> multumesc

agree  Hezy Mor
2 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Cristiana Coblis
4 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
8 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  oenescu25
931 days