ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

cazier auto

English translation: driving record

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:cazier auto
English translation:driving record
Entered by: Elena Iercoşan

09:32 Feb 20, 2007
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Romanian term or phrase: cazier auto
daca exista un termen consacrat in UK/US
Daniel NISIOI
driving record
Explanation:
[PDF]
CALL FOR APPLICATIONS Driver Ref. n°: EMSA/CA/2006/02
Format de fişier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versiunea HTML
A clean driving record and no convictions for violating any traffic rules. Education. •. Completion of compulsory education. Language skills ...
www.emsa.europa.eu/Docs/vacancies/emsa-cai-2006-02_driver.p... - Pagini similare

Fleet insurance motor
Having a good driving record is one of the best ways to keep your car insurance rates down. Here are a few other ways to help lower your costs. ...
www.fleetinsurancemotor.eu/ - 20k - În Cache - Pagini similare
Selected response from:

Elena Iercoşan
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3driving record
Elena Iercoşan
3driver's record
Oana Apetrei


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
driving record


Explanation:
[PDF]
CALL FOR APPLICATIONS Driver Ref. n°: EMSA/CA/2006/02
Format de fişier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versiunea HTML
A clean driving record and no convictions for violating any traffic rules. Education. •. Completion of compulsory education. Language skills ...
www.emsa.europa.eu/Docs/vacancies/emsa-cai-2006-02_driver.p... - Pagini similare

Fleet insurance motor
Having a good driving record is one of the best ways to keep your car insurance rates down. Here are a few other ways to help lower your costs. ...
www.fleetinsurancemotor.eu/ - 20k - În Cache - Pagini similare


    Reference: http://209.85.129.104/search?q=cache:QeZ8QirMgDIJ:www.emsa.e...
Elena Iercoşan
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreea Sepi
2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc, Andreea.

agree  David Wright
3 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc, David.

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
20 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc, Bogdan!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
driver's record


Explanation:
nu stiu daca exista ceva consacrat dar as folosi asa.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2007-02-20 09:45:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sau driving record

http://www.mto.gov.on.ca/english/dandv/driver/record.htm

Oana Apetrei
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Notes to answerer
Asker: multumesc