ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Registrul national al furnizorilor de formare profesionala a adultilor

English translation: National Registry of Adult Professional Development Providers

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:Registrul national al furnizorilor de formare profesionala a adultilor
English translation:National Registry of Adult Professional Development Providers
Entered by: Mihaela Ghiuzeli

22:57 Sep 10, 2007
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Romanian term or phrase: Registrul national al furnizorilor de formare profesionala a adultilor
Acelasi certificat de absolvire :)
Dana_C
Romania
National Registry of Adult Professional Development Providers
Explanation:
In lipsa unei expressi consacrate, asta ar fii o idee.
Instead of "providers" you might use "agencies"
Selected response from:

Mihaela Ghiuzeli
Grading comment
Multumesc din suflet!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1National Register of Adult Professional Training Providers
MMFORREST
1 +4National Registry of Adult Professional Development Providers
Mihaela Ghiuzeli


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +4
National Registry of Adult Professional Development Providers


Explanation:
In lipsa unei expressi consacrate, asta ar fii o idee.
Instead of "providers" you might use "agencies"

Mihaela Ghiuzeli
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Multumesc din suflet!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oana Duta: sau "Adult Vocational Training" în loc de "Professional Development", v. şi http://www.cnfpa.ro/index.php?lang=en (obsesia mea cu siturile :)) ), poate fi o idee
5 hrs

agree  Renata Rusu
6 hrs

agree  Anca Nitu: National Registry of Adult Vocational Training
20 hrs

agree  luncanlp: I agree with #Anca Nitu
2185 days

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
National Register of Adult Professional Training Providers


Explanation:
Puteti vedea din alte exemple de pe google, cred ca e mai aproape de sensul romanesc.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&rls...
MMFORREST
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Nacu
4 hrs