ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

proces-verbal de predare-primire

English translation: delivery-receipt protocol

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:proces-verbal de predare-primire
English translation:delivery-receipt protocol
Entered by: Oana Dorobantu

17:05 Sep 28, 2005
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / proces-verbal de receptie provizorie
Romanian term or phrase: proces-verbal de predare-primire
"Lucrarile de constructii-montaj supuse acestei receptii au fost în prealabil preluate de
beneficiar de la antreprenor pe baza procesului-verbal de predare-primire"
iulianabuzdugan
delivery-receipt protocol
Explanation:
The construction and assembly works subject to this acceptance procedure have been previously accepted by the beneficiary from the contractor based on delivery-receipt protocol
Selected response from:

Oana Dorobantu
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4(Final) Acceptance Form/Letter/Certificate
Péter Tófalvi
4 -1delivery-receipt protocol
Oana Dorobantu


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
delivery-receipt protocol


Explanation:
The construction and assembly works subject to this acceptance procedure have been previously accepted by the beneficiary from the contractor based on delivery-receipt protocol

Oana Dorobantu
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Péter Tófalvi: Stiu ca am intarziat, dar trebuie sa dau disagree aici. Fa te rog o cautere cu Google pentru termenul propus. Vei gasi cateva hituri, nu zic nu...:-)
35 mins

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
(Final) Acceptance Form/Letter/Certificate


Explanation:
Esentialul:
predare-primire se reduce la un singur termen: acceptance
adica lucrurile sunt privite din unghiul de vedere al beneficiarului.
(Á propos: Beneficiary and Contractor <= prima litera cu majuscula).

Inca o referinta pt. Certificate:
http://www.statebuy.state.gov/opehelp/finalacceptance.htm



    Reference: http://www.state.nd.us/dot/divisions/construction/constructi...
    Reference: http://66.249.93.104/search?q=cache:_2lLY44YAJcJ:issweb.ci.a...
Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Diaconu: la fel traduc şi eu, îmi pare rău că askerul s-a grăbit să închidă întrebarea
36 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Cristina Hritcu
42 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  LILIANA HUTANU
1 hr
  -> Merci!

agree  Andrei Albu
15 hrs