KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

societate exploatatoare

English translation: operating company


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:societate exploatatoare
English translation:operating company
Entered by: Julia Bogdan Rollo

03:36 Feb 19, 2008
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Romanian term or phrase: societate exploatatoare
"numele societatii exploatatoare"
Julia Bogdan Rollo
United States
operating company
Explanation:
tocmai pentru ca nu prea este context m-as limita la aceasta varianta
Selected response from:

Rose Marie Matei
Grading comment
multumesc, este perfect
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12operating company
Rose Marie Matei
3mining company
valhalla55


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mining company


Explanation:
fara context cam greu

valhalla55
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 11

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
operating company


Explanation:
tocmai pentru ca nu prea este context m-as limita la aceasta varianta

Rose Marie Matei
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
multumesc, este perfect

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oana Negut
15 mins
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Veronica Manole
40 mins
  -> Multumesc

agree  andreea irimia
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 hr
  -> Multumesc

agree  Elvira Tatucu: sau pur şi simplu "the Operator"
2 hrs
  -> Multumesc

agree  Saturniana
2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  anamaria bulgariu
2 hrs
  -> Multumesc

agree  Elena Matei
3 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Anca Nitu
14 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Mihaela Ghiuzeli
18 hrs
  -> Multumesc

agree  Georgiana Vasilescu
1 day12 hrs

agree  wordbridge
1 day13 hrs