KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

tamplarie de aluminiu

English translation: aluminium joinery


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:tamplarie de aluminiu
English translation:aluminium joinery
Entered by: lucutel

06:15 Jul 7, 2008
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Romanian term or phrase: tamplarie de aluminiu
tamplarie de aluminiu

va multumesc!
lucutel
aluminium joinery
Explanation:
Ex: www.ukbifold.co.uk/bi-fold-doors/aluminium/folding-doors/ab...
Selected response from:

Naty2008
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3aluminium joineryNaty2008
5aluminium carpentry
Cristina Costin


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
aluminium joinery


Explanation:
Ex: www.ukbifold.co.uk/bi-fold-doors/aluminium/folding-doors/ab...

Naty2008
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MMFORREST
33 mins

agree  Cristina Zamfir
1 hr

agree  wordbridge
1 day10 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aluminium carpentry


Explanation:
Aluminium Carpentry

Cristina Costin
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian