ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

receptie la terminarea lucrarilor/ finala

English translation: final acceptance/acceptance upon completion (of work)

15:55 Jan 14, 2009
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / construction, engineering, design
Romanian term or phrase: receptie la terminarea lucrarilor/ finala
http://www.clubafaceri.ro/info_articole/95_legislatie/193/Re...
Diana Nacu
Ireland
English translation:final acceptance/acceptance upon completion (of work)
Explanation:
http://209.85.129.132/search?q=cache:7JjWs7-12dUJ:www.dot.st...

http://209.85.129.132/search?q=cache:V-XEYRlbJL4J:www.iawing...

he balance of the total costs of the project shall be
paid upon the inspection and acceptance of the project upon its
completion.

http://contracts.corporate.findlaw.com/agreements/chinamobil...
Selected response from:

Vera Costea
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6final acceptance/acceptance upon completion (of work)
Vera Costea
5take over report
MMUK


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
final acceptance/acceptance upon completion (of work)


Explanation:
http://209.85.129.132/search?q=cache:7JjWs7-12dUJ:www.dot.st...

http://209.85.129.132/search?q=cache:V-XEYRlbJL4J:www.iawing...

he balance of the total costs of the project shall be
paid upon the inspection and acceptance of the project upon its
completion.

http://contracts.corporate.findlaw.com/agreements/chinamobil...

Vera Costea
Canada
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra& Kenneth
17 mins
  -> Mulțumesc!

agree  ioana2183
3 hrs
  -> Mulțumesc!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
3 hrs
  -> Mulțumesc!

agree  alexandrub
4 hrs
  -> Mulțumesc!

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
8 hrs
  -> Mulțumesc!

agree  Cristina Balmus
22 hrs
  -> Mulțumesc!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
take over report


Explanation:
Succes!
Cu stima,
Mirela

MMUK
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 13