ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

proces verbal pe faze determinante

English translation: (Relevant) Phase / Periodic (Commissioning) Progress Report

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:proces verbal pe faze determinante
English translation:(Relevant) Phase / Periodic (Commissioning) Progress Report
Entered by: Cosmin Băduleţeanu

16:01 Apr 9, 2013
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / buildings rehabilitation
Romanian term or phrase: proces verbal pe faze determinante
Dintr-o ordonanţă a guvernului referitoare la lucrările de anvelopare a blocurilor:

" ... nerespectarea de către coordonatorii locali a obligaţiei prevăzute la art. 20 alin. (1) lit. k) privind transmiterea la asociaţia de proprietari a documentaţiei tehnico-economice, dispoziţiilor de şantier şi proceselor-verbale pe faze determinante şi a cerificatelor de performanţă energetică ... "
Cosmin Băduleţeanu
Romania
Phase / Periodic (Commissioning) Progress Reports
Explanation:
Asta ar fi varianta acoperitoare. Eu nu as incerca sa traduc textul cat sa "transport" ideea dintr-un jargon specific limbii romane intr-unul specific limbii engleze.

Commissioning Reports shall be prepared at the end of each phase of design and construction documenting progress in and compliance with the Commissioning Plan for that phase.
http://www.msbg.umn.edu/downloads_v2_1/2PerfMgt_App-P-9_V2-1...

Periodic commissioning progress reports
http://alrengineering.com/commissioning.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day3 hrs (2013-04-10 19:02:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... poate Relevant Phase / Periodic Progress Reports ... dar adaugarea lui relevant aici e un pic fortata ...
Selected response from:

mihaela.
Canada
Grading comment
Multumesc, Mihaela, pentru tot efortul de clarificare terminologica!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Phase / Periodic (Commissioning) Progress Reports
mihaela.
4stage completion certificatetoana
3required stage-completion statements
EvaVer


Discussion entries: 17





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
required stage-completion statements


Explanation:
I think. The law requires that statements be drawn up at certain stages, I would call it this

EvaVer
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Phase / Periodic (Commissioning) Progress Reports


Explanation:
Asta ar fi varianta acoperitoare. Eu nu as incerca sa traduc textul cat sa "transport" ideea dintr-un jargon specific limbii romane intr-unul specific limbii engleze.

Commissioning Reports shall be prepared at the end of each phase of design and construction documenting progress in and compliance with the Commissioning Plan for that phase.
http://www.msbg.umn.edu/downloads_v2_1/2PerfMgt_App-P-9_V2-1...

Periodic commissioning progress reports
http://alrengineering.com/commissioning.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day3 hrs (2013-04-10 19:02:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... poate Relevant Phase / Periodic Progress Reports ... dar adaugarea lui relevant aici e un pic fortata ...

mihaela.
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 183
Grading comment
Multumesc, Mihaela, pentru tot efortul de clarificare terminologica!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iosif JUHASZ
5 days
  -> thanks!