KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

AGREMENTARE

English translation: assessment committee


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:agrementare (comisia de)
English translation:assessment committee
Entered by: IMAGDA

13:07 Mar 4, 2004
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Romanian term or phrase: AGREMENTARE
Aprobat de Autoritatile de Agrementare in Constructii ...

SAU

Lucrari de consultanta stiintifica si agrementare tehnica ..
IMAGDA
assessment committee
Explanation:
sau
state planning committee
sau
architectural committee
e o comisie care aproba utilizarea diferilor materiale de constructie sau tehnici de constructie
fiecare tara are comisia ei cu denumirea ei :) in romania ii zice " comisia de agrementare"

eu i-as zice " assessment committee"




http://www.myhoa.com/timberline/construction_and_alteration_...
Selected response from:

Anca Nitu
Grading comment
TKS!
si...o saptamana excelenta!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5approvalCristian Nicolaescu
4assessment committeeAnca Nitu
4agrément
Mihaela Sinca


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agrément


Explanation:
http://www.ueatc.com/brmain.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2004-03-04 13:28:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.incerc-cluj.ro/home_en/agrement/agrement.htm

Mihaela Sinca
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 27

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
approval


Explanation:
Approved by the construction approval authorities

agrement(are) = approval



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-04 13:47:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[DOC] Work Classification
Formatul fisierelor: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versiunea HTML
The MACOM OMA construction approval authority is $500,000 per project (or
$1,000,000 for work intended solely to correct a health-threatening, life ...
www.hq.usace.army.mil/ isd/librarie/RP/Work%20Classification%20and%20Project%20Approval%20Reminder%20for%2... - Pagini similare

[PDF] 2003 AGENCY BILL ANALYSIS $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $ $
Formatul fisierelor: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versiunea HTML
2. Amends Section 22-20-1 NMSA 1978, moving school construction approval
authority from the state superintendent to the director of the PSFA.
www.sde.state.nm.us/Bills2003/allbills/HB455.pdf - Pagini similare

[DOC] ITEMIZED COST STATEMENT and CERTIFICATION OF COST SHARE PRACTICE ...
Formatul fisierelor: Microsoft Word 97 - Versiunea HTML
I hereby certify that the practices have been approved by a person with the appropriate
construction approval authority indicating all practices have been ...
www.dnr.state.oh.us/soilandwater/docs/CS-3fy02.doc - Pagini similare

[PDF] Indiana Administrative Code
Formatul fisierelor: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versiunea HTML
... Commission; 312 IAC 6-7-2; filed Jan 23, 2001, 10:17 am: 24 IR 1610) 312 IAC 6-7-3
Response to request for emergency construction approval Authority: IC 14-10-2 ...


Cristian Nicolaescu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 56

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assessment committee


Explanation:
sau
state planning committee
sau
architectural committee
e o comisie care aproba utilizarea diferilor materiale de constructie sau tehnici de constructie
fiecare tara are comisia ei cu denumirea ei :) in romania ii zice " comisia de agrementare"

eu i-as zice " assessment committee"




http://www.myhoa.com/timberline/construction_and_alteration_...


    Reference: http://www.dpiwe.tas.gov.au/inter.nsf/Attachments/JMUY-4YW58...
    Reference: http://www.shanghai.gov.cn/gb/shanghai/node8059/ServiceforBu...
Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
TKS!
si...o saptamana excelenta!