KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Economics

evidenta financiar-contabila

English translation: Financial & Accounting Records


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:evidenta financiar-contabila
English translation:Financial & Accounting Records
Entered by: Oana Apetrei

08:55 Jun 23, 2005
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Economics
Romanian term or phrase: evidenta financiar-contabila
... activitatea de conducere si control a evidentei financiar-contabile a societatii.
Oana Apetrei
Romania
Financial & Accounting Records
Explanation:
.....sau: Financial & Accounting Reports
Selected response from:

IMAGDA
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Financial & Accounting Records
IMAGDA
4financial accounting
Mihaela Brooks
4financial record keeping
Andrei Albu


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
financial record keeping


Explanation:
Ideal Management & Bookkeeping Services, LLC - imbservices.com

|"The Small Business Specialist" Bookkeeping, Financial Record Keeping Management Consulting, Web Design, Time Management & QuickBooks Training from a Certified QuickBooks Pro Adviso




    Reference: http://www.onlineaccountingsite.com/tax/bookeeping-2.html
Andrei Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 28

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Financial & Accounting Records


Explanation:
.....sau: Financial & Accounting Reports


    Reference: http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:tpl6F4d62NsJ:www.smith-...
IMAGDA
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxeVerbum
14 mins

agree  Péter Tófalvi: prima
24 mins

neutral  Mihaela Brooks: sursa oferita de tine se refera la politica de raportare, nicidecum la evidenta
32 mins

agree  xxxMihai Badea: records
42 mins

agree  Elvira Daraban
2 hrs

agree  Cristina Butas
2 hrs

agree  Marcella Magda
5 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
financial accounting


Explanation:
dict.economic roman-eng
ed.niculescu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2005-06-23 09:14:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Accounting information can be classified into two categories: financial accounting, consisting of public information, and managerial accounting, consisting of private information. Financial accounting includes information disseminated to parties that are not part of the enterprise proper, such as stockholders, creditors, customers, suppliers, regulatory commissions, financial analysts, and trade associations. Such information relates to the financial position, the liquidity, and the profitability of an enterprise.
http://encarta.msn.com/encyclopedia_761572101/Accounting_and...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2005-06-23 09:28:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Evidenta financiar-contabila. Caracteristici generale ---este tradus financial accounting
http://www.acon.ro/id23.htm

Mihaela Brooks
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 20