KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Economics

marja de eroare

English translation: margin of error


13:52 Oct 18, 2007
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Economics
Romanian term or phrase: marja de eroare
Cum se traduce ? Some help here:D
nadasurf
English translation:margin of error
Explanation:
Just like that....
Selected response from:

Oana Negut
Romania
Grading comment
thanks :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6margin of error
Oana Negut
5 +4margin of error
Andrei Albu


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
margin of error


Explanation:
Just like that....


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Margin_of_error
    Reference: http://americanresearchgroup.com/moe.html
Oana Negut
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dan Barbulescu
33 mins

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
59 mins

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
1 hr

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
2 hrs

agree  Anca Nitu
4 hrs

agree  MMFORREST
3 days5 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
margin of error


Explanation:
Margin of error - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia The bottom portion of this graphic shows the margin of error, the corresponding zone of 95% confidence. In other words, one is 95% sure that the "true" ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Margin_of_error - 48k - În Cache - Pagini similare

Margin of Error Calculator Enter a population size and a sample size to calculate the theoretical margin of error, plus or minus in percentage points, 95% of the time, on questions ...
americanresearchgroup.com/moe.html - 5k - În Cache - Pagini similare


Andrei Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Am crezut k e ceva mai complicat... stupid me:D


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Nina Iordache
3 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Anca Nitu
4 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  MMFORREST
3 days5 hrs